Difference between revisions of "Aicip Events"

From Aicip
Jump to: navigation, search
(Sigma Xi Competition slides)
(Sigma Xi Competition slides)
Line 2: Line 2:
  
 
* Session 1: E-Wen Huang ([[Media:Huang-EWen-Presentation.pdf|pdf]]), Lungui Li ([[Media:|ppt]]), Samir Sahyoun ([[Media:|ppt]]), Henian Xia ([[Media:|ppt]]), Yang Bai ([[Media:|ppt]]), Zhenzhen Yu ([[Media:|ppt]]), Huijuan Li ([[Media:Li-Huijuan-Presentation.ppt|ppt]]), Shenyan Huang ([[Media:Huang-Shenyan-Presentation.ppt|ppt]])
 
* Session 1: E-Wen Huang ([[Media:Huang-EWen-Presentation.pdf|pdf]]), Lungui Li ([[Media:|ppt]]), Samir Sahyoun ([[Media:|ppt]]), Henian Xia ([[Media:|ppt]]), Yang Bai ([[Media:|ppt]]), Zhenzhen Yu ([[Media:|ppt]]), Huijuan Li ([[Media:Li-Huijuan-Presentation.ppt|ppt]]), Shenyan Huang ([[Media:Huang-Shenyan-Presentation.ppt|ppt]])
* Session 2: Dongmei Liu ([[Media:Liu-Dongmei-Presentation.ppt|ppt]]), Mohammad Aminul Huque ([[Media:|ppt]]), Lei Cai ([[Media:|ppt]]), Anoop Samant ([[Media:|ppt]]), Lu Huang ([[Media:Huang-Lu-Presentation.ppt|ppt]]), Neena Nambiar ([[Media:|ppt]]), Zheng Cao ([[Media:|ppt]]), S. Y. Lee ([[Media:Lee-SooYeol-Presentation.ppt|ppt]])
+
* Session 2: Dongmei Liu ([[Media:Liu-Dongmei-Presentation.ppt|ppt]]), Mohammad Aminul Huque ([[Media:|ppt]]), Lei Cai ([[Media:|ppt]]), Anoop Samant ([[Media:|ppt]]), Lu Huang ([[Media:Huang-Lu-Presentation.ppt|ppt]]), Neena Nambiar ([[Media:Nambiar-Neena-Presentation.ppt|ppt]]), Zheng Cao ([[Media:|ppt]]), S. Y. Lee ([[Media:Lee-SooYeol-Presentation.ppt|ppt]])
 
* Session 3: Xiaowen Liu ([[Media:Liu-Xiaowen-Presentation.ppt|ppt]]), Dawn Drake ([[Media:Drake-Dawn-Presentation.ppt‎|ppt]]), Cenguang Wang ([[Media:|ppt]]), Jacob Stanley ([[Media:|ppt]]), Ji Zhang ([[Media:|ppt]]), Jonathan Bethard ([[Media:Bethard-Jonathan-Presentation.ppt|ppt]]), Zachary Taylor ([[Media:|ppt]])
 
* Session 3: Xiaowen Liu ([[Media:Liu-Xiaowen-Presentation.ppt|ppt]]), Dawn Drake ([[Media:Drake-Dawn-Presentation.ppt‎|ppt]]), Cenguang Wang ([[Media:|ppt]]), Jacob Stanley ([[Media:|ppt]]), Ji Zhang ([[Media:|ppt]]), Jonathan Bethard ([[Media:Bethard-Jonathan-Presentation.ppt|ppt]]), Zachary Taylor ([[Media:|ppt]])
* Session 4: Adrienne Roach ([[Media:|ppt]]), Kari Jones ([[Media:Jones-Kari-Presentation.ppt‎|ppt]]), Rachael Gabriel ([[Media:Gabriel-Rachael-Presentation.ppt|ppt]]), Lovett Evan Reddick ([[Media:|ppt]]), Christopher Underwood ([[Media:|ppt]]), Adrianne Norris ([[Media:|ppt]]), Chayapa Techathuvanan ([[Media:|ppt]])
+
* Session 4: Adrienne Roach ([[Media:|ppt]]), Kari Jones ([[Media:Jones-Kari-Presentation.ppt‎|ppt]]), Rachael Gabriel ([[Media:Gabriel-Rachael-Presentation.ppt|ppt]]), Lovett Evan Reddick ([[Media:Reddick-Lovett-Presentation.pdf|ppt]]), Christopher Underwood ([[Media:|ppt]]), Adrianne Norris ([[Media:Norris-Adrianne-Presentation.ppt|ppt]]), Chayapa Techathuvanan ([[Media:|ppt]])
* Session 5: Michael Kuhn ([[Media:|ppt]]), Mahmut Karakaya ([[Media:Karakaya-Mahmut-Presentation.ppt|ppt]]), Michelle Minton ([[Media:Minton-Michelle-Presentation.ppt|ppt]]), Zhenke Teng ([[Media:|ppt]]), Sarina Adhikari ([[Media:|ppt]]), Sameer Paital ([[Media:|ppt]]), Zhigang Wang ([[Media:|ppt]])
+
* Session 5: Michael Kuhn ([[Media:|ppt]]), Mahmut Karakaya ([[Media:Karakaya-Mahmut-Presentation.ppt|ppt]]), Michelle Minton ([[Media:Minton-Michelle-Presentation.ppt|ppt]]), Zhenke Teng ([[Media:|ppt]]), Sarina Adhikari ([[Media:|ppt]]), Sameer Paital ([[Media:Paital-Sameer-Presentation.pdf|ppt]]), Zhigang Wang ([[Media:|ppt]])
  
 
== Past Events ==
 
== Past Events ==

Revision as of 18:19, 15 April 2009

Sigma Xi Competition slides

  • Session 1: E-Wen Huang (pdf), Lungui Li ([[Media:|ppt]]), Samir Sahyoun ([[Media:|ppt]]), Henian Xia ([[Media:|ppt]]), Yang Bai ([[Media:|ppt]]), Zhenzhen Yu ([[Media:|ppt]]), Huijuan Li (ppt), Shenyan Huang (ppt)
  • Session 2: Dongmei Liu (ppt), Mohammad Aminul Huque ([[Media:|ppt]]), Lei Cai ([[Media:|ppt]]), Anoop Samant ([[Media:|ppt]]), Lu Huang (ppt), Neena Nambiar (ppt), Zheng Cao ([[Media:|ppt]]), S. Y. Lee (ppt)
  • Session 3: Xiaowen Liu (ppt), Dawn Drake (ppt), Cenguang Wang ([[Media:|ppt]]), Jacob Stanley ([[Media:|ppt]]), Ji Zhang ([[Media:|ppt]]), Jonathan Bethard (ppt), Zachary Taylor ([[Media:|ppt]])
  • Session 4: Adrienne Roach ([[Media:|ppt]]), Kari Jones (ppt), Rachael Gabriel (ppt), Lovett Evan Reddick (ppt), Christopher Underwood ([[Media:|ppt]]), Adrianne Norris (ppt), Chayapa Techathuvanan ([[Media:|ppt]])
  • Session 5: Michael Kuhn ([[Media:|ppt]]), Mahmut Karakaya (ppt), Michelle Minton (ppt), Zhenke Teng ([[Media:|ppt]]), Sarina Adhikari ([[Media:|ppt]]), Sameer Paital (ppt), Zhigang Wang ([[Media:|ppt]])

Past Events

  • NewsAug06 - AICIP Newsletter, August 2006, 4th Issue
  • NewsDec05 - AICIP Newsletter, December 2005, 3rd Issue
  • NewsMay05 - AICIP Newsletter, May 2005, 2nd Issue
  • NewsMay05Alumni - AICIP Alumni Newsletter, May 2005, 1st Issue